Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan College of Engineering Cut Off Marks & Placement

Do you want to join dhanalakshmi srinivasan college of engineering? You need to have the cut off marks for joining this college. Check here to find out about the Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan College of Engineering Cut Off Marks and the Placement Details.

Today's Message: For the strength of the Pack is the Wolf, and the strength of the Wolf is the Pack.

This is one of the top Engineering colleges in Tamil Nadu which offers the B.E and B.Tech courses. It has all the facilities such as fully air conditioned class rooms, large sports ground, highly qualified teachers and staffs.

The students are not only trained in their subjects but also in the language skills, sports and other activities. So, you son or daughter will come out more than a Engineer after completing the 4 years course.

There are so many students who got placement in the IT companies and other top companies related to their studies. Many companies prefers to give jobs only to the students from this college due to its name and the goodwill.

So how much cut off marks needed for the placement?

BranchOCBCBCMMBCSCSTSCA
Aeronautical Engineering93.25000000
Bio Medical Engineering158.25116.75118.5128.5107.7500
Civil Engineering151140.25140.25140.75129.75133132.25
Computer Science & Engg. (CSE)129.591.2598.581.585.7500
Electrical & Electronics Engg. (EEE)121.2588.75084.511500
Electronics & Communication Engg. (ECE)149.5123.75122127.7582.2500
Information Technology120.25108.2500000
Mechanical Engineering155.25142134144.75117.50128.75

Make use of your time in the college for studying purpose. Take notes on what the teachers teach you. If you study regularly then you can expect a top rank and grade.

This entry was posted in Education. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*